Navigate. Arr!
  Main Page
  Archive
  We're on Twitter

The Games
  Monkey 1
  Monkey 2
  CMI
  EMI
  TMI
  The Movie
  Game Help/Trivia

Resources
  Downloads
  MP3s
  Features/Articles
  FAQ

Fan Work
  Fan Art
  Fan Music
  Fan Games

 Escape from Monkey Island

Game Info
  • Cast And Crew
  • Demo
  • Downloads
  • Facts
  • Hints & Tech Help
  • Interviews
  • Islands
  • Links
  • Lyrics
  • Memoirs
  • Press Release
  • Requirements
  • Ships
  • Trivia
  • Versions
  • The cover art Game Media
  • Concept Art
  • Screen Shots
  • Videos
  • Cover Arts
  • Magazine Clippings
  • Misc Memorobilia
  • MP3 Music
  • MIDI Music
  • Cast & Crew...

    Cast
    Dominic Armato Guybrush Threepwood/Duck/Monkey 4
    Charity James Elaine Marley-Threepwood
    Earl Boen Charles L. Charles/LeChuck/Pirate C
    Charles Adler Jumbeaux LaFeet/Mungle the Pirate Student
    Joe Alaskey Digg the Lucre Lawyer/Judge Edd
    Lewis Arquette Freddie the Walking Stick Maker
    Maria Bamford Brittany the Bank Teller
    Jeff Bennett Marco de Pollo
    Bob Bergen Whipp the Lucre Lawyer
    S. Scott Bullock Otis/Monkey/Pirate A
    Cam Clarke Clive the Jambalaya Tourist/Meathook
    Grey DeLisle Yangja the Pirate Student/Yoshen the LUA Bar Patron
    Denny Delk Murray/Santiago the Chessplayer Pirate
    Debi Derryberry LUA Bar Waitress/Timmy the Monkey
    Paul Eiding Bank Manager/Gunner/Simkins/Pirate 5
    Pat Fraley George the SCUMM Bar Dart Player/Stan
    Jess Harnell Estaban/Judge Tripps/LUA Bar Chef/Pirate 1
    Nick Jameson Hellbeard
    Peter Jessop Inspector Canard
    Lauri Johnson Harbor Mistress
    Leilani Jones Voodoo Lady
    Tom Kane Bagel the LUA Bar Patron/Heckler/Pegnose Pete/Pirate 6
    Tom Kenny Deadeye Dave/Thrawtle the Lucre Lawyer
    Darryl Kurylo Monkey 3
    Peter Lurie Caricature Artist/Ned the SCUMM Bar Dart Player
    Tress MacNeille Daisy the Knuttin Atoll Pirate/Mabel the Jambalaya Tourist
    John Mariano Jojo Jr./Salty the Bait Shop Owner
    Rob Paulsen Castenada the Chess Player/Judge Kahuna/Parrot/SCUMM Bartender
    Philip Proctor Monty the Jambalaya Tourist/Three-Headed Monkey
    Neil Ross Perfume Spritzer/Pirate 4
    Pamela Segall Dainty Lady Figurehead
    Heidi Shannon Planet Threepwood Waitress
    William Morgan Sheppard Ignatius Cheese
    Keith Szarabajka Reverend Rasputin
    Nick Tate Ozzie Mandrill
    Pamela Tyson Carla the Swordmaster
    Jim Ward Drunk
    Wally Wingert Herman Toothrot/Pirate 2/Pirate B
    Jim Wise Manatee Operator/Starbuccaneer's Clerk

    Crew
    Story/Game Design/Project LeadsSean Clark, Michael Stemmle
    Lead ProgrammingMichelle Hinners
    Systems Programming/Additional DesignRandy Stevenson
    Game Scripting/Additional Design/DialogRyan Danz, Richard Sun
    Game ScriptingDavid Graam McDermott, Karen Petersen
    Audio ProgrammingGeoff Gates
    Lead ArtistChris Miles
    3D BackgroundsKim Balestreri, Bernard Eral, Shayne Herrera, Kathy Hsieh, Paul Pierce, Eddie Del Rio, Jacob Stephens
    3D Backgrounds/Cinematic LightingKristen Russell
    Cinematic Lighting/Art Tools SpecialistDaniel Colon Jr.
    Lead Animator/3D AnimationMarc Overney
    3D AnimationYang-Ja Ballard, David Bogan, Sandy Christensen, Cathy Feraday, Kameron Gates, Ryan Gong, Roger Liu Armando Lluch, Mavlian, Yuhon Ng, Rebecca Perez, Charlie Ramos, Razmig, Chris Schultz, David Weinstein, Joseph White
    3D Object Models/TexturesTim Tao
    TexturesMolly Mendoza, Nathan Stapley, Michelle Sullivan
    Post-Production Visual EffectsJosef Richardson, Mike Terpstra
    Lead Technical ArtistAlisha Piccirillo
    Technical ArtistSean Marr, Daryl Smolen
    Cencept ArtYang-Ja Ballard, Kathy Hsieh, Chris Miles, Eddie Del Rio, Nathan Stapley
    Production ManagerLinda Villalobos Grisanti
    Production CoordinatorChristopher Tuite
    Installer/Launcher ProgrammingJoe Ligman
    Tools ProgrammersSteve Dykes, Charlie Smith
    Voice Producer and DirectorDarragh O'Farrell
    Voice Production SupervisorPeggy Bartlett
    Voice EditorsCoya Elliot, Hans Larson, Cindy Wong
    Music SupervisorClint Bajakian
    Music ComposersClint Bajakian, Anna Karney, Michael Land, Michael Lande, Peter McConnell
    Sound Department ManagerJeff Kiment
    Sound Department CoordinatorMalena Siettom
    Senior Sound DesignerNick Peck
    Lead QA TesterJohn Buzolich
    QA TestersJo Ashburn, Michael Blair, Louis Bliemeister, Leyton Chew, Brandy M. Childs, Stephen Hancock, Joseph John Talavera II, Peter Lim, Ricardo Liu, Christopher John Snyder, Chris Susen, Quentin Westcott
    International Lead TesterJeff Sanders
    Compatibility SupervisorChip Hinnenberg
    Senior Compatibility Technician Lynn Taylor
    Compatibility TechniciansG. W. Childs, Darryl Cobb, Jim Davison, John von Eichhorn, Doyle Gilstrap Jr., Dan Martinez
    Manager of International ProductionDarren Hedges
    Localization CoordinatorShara Miller
    ManualJo Ashburn, Mollie Boero, Christopher Inclenrock
    Very Special Thanks ToGeorge Lucas



    Copyright © 1996-2017 The Monkey Island SCUMM Bar. All rights reserved. No part of this web page may be reproduced in any way.

    Subsidize Server Costs

    Site Search

    Spotlight

    We’re still alive!
    For more from the writers and creators of The SCUMM Bar, check out The International House of Mojo and One Star Classics.